Computers in South Africa - Computer sales

Account | Contact | Links | Pricelist | Newsletter | View all brands
Laptops
Computers
Dicota Billion Asus D-Link Belkin Corsair Brands.. Categories.. Fax to email Newsletter
computers


computers
Viewed recently
upUp | downDown 
computers
Join the newsletter
computers
Fax To Email services
computers
computers
computers

Visit ComX Computers on ShopMania Asus Gold Partner

computers
ADSL FIBRE LTE
  ComX Computers - since 2002 • home Mon 17 Feb, 2020View enquiry cart
Computers, laptops and PC hardware in South Africa.Computers
Laptops
Laptops, computers and computer hardware South Africa Computers, laptops and other PC hardware in South Africa. Computers South AfricaLaptops, Notebooks and PDA South AfricaDigital camerasComputer hardware Tablets South AfricaSoftware - software titles South AfricaPrinters South AfricaSpeakersMP3 and WMA players Brands
PC
computer salespc salescomputerscomputerscomputers
computers
 Site Map - obselete / discontinued product pages  

These products have been disabled. They are here for reference only. We no longer sell them. For current products, please click here.


There are 137964 products
Displaying products 25101 - 25125
USB-E10 Green Connection 10 Meter USB Active Extension Cable
Added 2017-11-22 15:22:20
Green Connection 10 Meter USB Active Extension Cable, USB 2.0 A-Male to A-Female Active
HDMI-10 Green Connection 10 Meter HDMI Cable Version 1.4
Added 2017-11-22 15:21:43
Green Connection 10 Meter HDMI Cable Version 1.4
USB-MINI Green Connection 1.5 Meter USB Mini Cable
Added 2017-11-22 15:21:31
Green Connection 1.5 Meter USB Mini Cable, USB Cable is A-Male To Mini 5-Pin Male
USB-MICRO Green Connection 1.5 Meter USB Micro Cable
Added 2017-11-22 14:02:56
Green Connection 1.5 Meter USB Micro Cable, USB A Male to Micro USB B
FIB-PP24SC Linkbasic Fibre Patch Panel 24 Port SC Rack Mount
Added 2017-11-22 13:36:31
Linkbasic Fibre Patch Panel 24 Port SC Rack Mount, 19 inch rack mountable, The drawer is the holding board for splicing and the position can be adjusted according to the holes on the board, Aluminum sliding fittings with self-locking prevents the drawer from falling when moved, The cover can be opened for easy insertion of components
FIB-PSCASM1 Linkbasic Fibre Pigtail SC APC 1m long SM, 0.9mm
Added 2017-11-22 13:36:01
Linkbasic Fibre Pigtail SC APC 1m long SM, 0.9mm, Single mode
FIB-PLCUSM1.5 Linkbasic Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1.5m long
Added 2017-11-22 13:35:54
Linkbasic Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1.5m long, Single Mode
MB-MZ370KG MSI Z370 Krait Gaming Z370 Chipset LGA 1151 (coffee lake) Motherboard
Added 2017-11-22 13:35:12
MSI Z370 Krait Gaming: all-in-one LGA 1151 (coffee lake) Motherboard - with 3D-printing-friendly design for various add-on parts, RGB ambient LED Mystic Light Sync RGB header with 17 colors scheme Mystic app for on-the-fly customisation, 6x fan headers, dedicated peripheral ports, 15KV anti-surge LAN protection, power user (load-line calibration, digital power design, EZ debug LED, OVP), steel armor (2xPCi-E 16x), Military Class 5 (titanium choke dark cap dark choke humidity/ temp/ circuit/ esd/ emi protection) - Intel Z370 Chipset, 4x dual channel DDR4-4000(O.C)/2666 with XMP support up to 64Gb, 6x SATA6G 1x 32Gb/sec M.2/NGFF type22110 (PCIe or SATA or Optane mode) 1x 32Gb/sec M.2/NGFF type2280 (PCIe or Optane mode) SSD socket with raid 0/1/5/10, on-board dual-display VGA with dual-output (DVi-D HDMi) dual Realtek ALC1220 codec 7.1 audio with optical s/pdif out (audioboost 4 with Nahimic2 , dedicated L/R track layer with RGB LED trace path, de-pop circuit, dual EMI shielded processors with 120dB SNR/32-bit, dedicated headphone amp with impedance detection, Chemi-con caps, gold plated connectors) Intel i219-V gigabit LAN; 3x pci-e(1x), 3x pci-e 3.0(16x/8x 8x 4x) for Quad-GPU SLi/CrossfireX, with 2x USB2.0 4x USB3.0 1x USB3.1 type-A 1x USB3.1 type-C, with serial port header - atx
FIB-SSCA4 Unbranded Fibre Splitter Blockless SC APC SM 1-4
Added 2017-11-22 13:32:50
Unbranded Fibre Splitter Blockless SC APC SM 1-4, 1m long, 1-4 fibre optic Blockless (Mini Type) PLC splitter is used for multiple and even splits with minimal loss, Ideal for PON applications
FIB-FLCSCASM2 Linkbasic Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 2m long SM
Added 2017-11-22 13:30:52
Linkbasic Fibre Flylead LC-SC APC 2m long SM, 2.0mm, Single mode
FIB-MSCU Linkbasic Fibre Midcoupler SC-SC UPC Simplex
Added 2017-11-22 13:30:27
Linkbasic Fibre Midcoupler SC-SC UPC Simplex, The Single SC Adapter is ideal for use in either the 12 port wall mount or 24 port rack mount patch panels
FIB-FLCUMM3 Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC MM 3m long
Added 2017-11-22 13:27:48
Scoop Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC MM 3m long, Multi Mode
FIB-FLCUSM3 Linkbasic Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 3m long
Added 2017-11-22 13:28:22
Linkbasic Fibre Flylead LC-LC UPC SM 3m long, Single Mode
FIB-ASC Unbranded Fibre Attenuator SC UPC-APC 10db
Added 2017-11-22 13:21:54
Unbranded Fibre Attenuator SC UPC-APC 10db, 2m long, UPC to APC attenuator is designed to reduce signal intensity by 10db on short distances
MB-MZ370GP MSI Z370 Gaming Plus Z370 Chipset all-in-one LGA 1151 (coffee lake) Motherboard
Added 2017-11-22 13:21:15
MSI Z370 Gaming Plus: all-in-one LGA 1151 (coffee lake) Motherboard - with RED ambient LED, 6x fan headers, dedicated peripheral ports, 15KV anti-surge LAN protection, power user (load-line calibration, digital power design, EZ debug LED, OVP), steel armor (1xPCi-E 16x), Military Class 5 (titanium choke dark cap dark choke humidity/ temp/ circuit/ esd/ emi protection) - Intel Z370 Chipset, 4x dual channel DDR4-4000(O.C)/2666 with XMP support up to 64Gb, 6x SATA6G 1x 32Gb/sec M.2/NGFF type22110 (PCIe or SATA or Optane mode) SSD socket with raid 0/1/5/10, on-board dual-display VGA with triple-output (d-sub DVi-D DP) Realtek ALC892 codec 7.1 audio (audioboost with dedicated L/R track layer with RED LED trace path, de-pop circuit, EMI shielded processor, Chemi-con caps, gold plated connectors) Intel i219-V gigabit LAN; 4x pci-e(1x), 2x pci-e 3.0(16x/16x 4x) for Quad-GPU CrossfireX (no SLi), with 2x USB2.0 4x USB3.0 with serial parallel port header - atx
FAN-HEAD Fanvil RJ9 On-Ear Headset with Microphone
Added 2017-11-22 13:02:27
Fanvil RJ9 On-Ear Headset with Microphone, Acoustic Shock Protection, ECM noise cancellation microphone, A neodymium magnet system for accurate reproduction and balanced audio, Frequency Responses 300hz-3400hz, Low sound pressure - Less than 118db
FAN-H5 Fanvil H5 Hotel VoIP Phone with 6 DSS Key
Added 2017-11-22 13:02:18
Fanvil H5 Hotel VoIP Phone with 6 DSS Key, HD Voice, LCD: 3.5inch (480x320) color screen, 6 Soft keys programmable, USB (1A) Port for Charging, Support SIP2.0 (RFC3261) and correlative RFCs, SIP support 1 SIP servers and backup SIP proxy servers
TOOL-FSCIS Goldtool Fibre 5.5' Kevlar Scissors
Added 2017-11-22 13:02:06
Goldtool Fibre 5.5' Kevlar Scissors, Insulated handle for shock protection, Anti-impact grips designed for comfortable use, Sharp and durable stainless steel blades
GA-Z370-AORUS-GAMING5 Gigabyte Z370 AORUS Gaming 5 (rev. 1.0) Z370 Express Chipset LGA 1151 Motherboard
Added 2017-11-22 12:41:50
Gigabyte Z370 AORUS Gaming 5 (rev. 1.0) LGA 1151 Motherboard - Support for 8th Generation Intel Core i7 processors/Intel Core i5 processors/ Intel Core i3 processors in the LGA1151 package, Intel Z370 Express Chipset, 4 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 64 GB of system memory, 6 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors, 2 x M.2 connectors (Socket 3, M key, type 2242/2260/2280/22110 SATA and PCIe x4/x2 SSD support) (M2M_32G, M2A_32G), 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3, M key, type 2242/2260/2280 PCIe x4/x2 SSD support) (M2P_32G), Support for RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, and RAID 10, 1 x DisplayPort, 1 x HDMI port, 1 x USB Type-C port, with USB 3.1 Gen 2 support, 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-A port (red), 4 x USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports, 2 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports, Realtek ALC1220 codec, Intel GbE LAN chip (10/100/1000 Mbit) Gigabit LAN, 1 x PCI Express x16 slot, running at x16 (PCIEX16), 1 x PCI Express x16 slot, running at x8 (PCIEX8), 1 x PCI Express x16 slot, running at x4 (PCIEX4), 3 x PCI Express x1 slots - ATX Form Factor, Retail Box
FAN-X2P Fanvil X2P 2x SIP Colour Call Centre VoIP Phone
Added 2017-11-22 07:06:15
Fanvil X2P 2x SIP Colour Call Centre VoIP Phone, 2x SIP Line, HD Voice, POE Enable or Optional External Power Supply, 2.8" color screen, Headphone(HP) mode (EHS support for Plantronics headsets), RJ9 and 3.5mm headset port
TOOL-SPLICE SB Scandinavia EasySplicer V-Groove Splicer Kit
Added 2017-11-21 18:10:29
SB Scandinavia EasySplicer V-Groove Splicer Kit, Fibre typres - SMF / MMF 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm fiber / 250µm primary / 900µm secondary coated fiber
COU-200K Cougar 200K Scissor Switch Gaming Keyboard 7 Colours USB
Added 2017-11-21 16:23:23
Cougar 200K Scissor Switch Gaming Keyboard 7 Colours USB, 19-Key Rollover Anti-ghosting keys, Scissor-switch Key switch, Full key backlight, 1.6m cable
COU-550M Cougar 550M Optical Gaming Mouse USB
Added 2017-11-21 16:21:32
Cougar 550M Optical Gaming Mouse USB, 6400 Dpi, 6 Programmable buttons, 1000Hz / 1ms Polling rate, 512KB On-board memory, OMRON gaming switches, LED backlight 2 ZONE 16.8 million colours, 200 IPS Maximum tracking speed, 50 G Maximum acceleration, Golden-plated USB plug, 1.8m Braided Cable
COU-REVENGER Cougar Revenger Optical Gaming Mouse USB
Added 2017-11-21 16:21:15
Cougar Revenger Optical Gaming Mouse USB, 12000 Dpi, 6 Programmable Buttons, 1000Hz / 1ms Polling rate, 512KB On-board memory, OMRON gaming switches, LED backlight 2 ZONE 16.8 million colors, 250 IPS Maximum tracking speed, 50 G Maximum acceleration, Golden-plated USB plug, 1.8m Cable
COU-ATTACKX3 Cougar Attack X3 Mechanical Gaming Keyboard Aluminum RGB USB
Added 2017-11-21 16:20:58
Cougar Attack X3 Mechanical Gaming Keyboard Aluminum RGB USB, Mechanical Cherry MX, N-key rollover, Full key backlight, On-board memory, Aluminum / Plastic, 1000Hz / 1ms Polling rate, 1.8m Braided cable
1005