Optical Fibre Networking. Computer sales South Africa

Account | Contact | Links | Pricelist | Newsletter | View all brands
Laptops
Computers
HP Epson Canon Lexmark Panasonic OKI Brands.. Categories.. Fax to email Newsletter
computers


computers
Viewed recently
upUp | downDown 
computers
Join the newsletter
computers
Fibre Internet
computers
computers
computers

Visit ComX Computers on ShopMania Asus Gold Partner

computers
ADSL FIBRE LTE
  ComX Computers - since 2002 • home Sat 4 Jul, 2020View enquiry cart
Computers, laptops and PC hardware in South Africa.Computers
Laptops
Laptops, computers and computer hardware South Africa Computers, laptops and other PC hardware in South Africa. Computers South AfricaLaptops, Notebooks and PDA South AfricaDigital camerasComputer hardware Tablets South AfricaSoftware - software titles South AfricaPrinters South AfricaSpeakersMP3 and WMA players Brands
PC
computer salespc salescomputerscomputerscomputers
computers
 
Home > Products > Network > Optical Fibre Networking > NEDE470-ABPG
computers
computers
Dell

NEDE470-ABPG Dell Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable 5m, MM OM4

NO LONGER SOLD BY THIS SUPPLIER - KINDLY SEARCH FOR AN ALTERNATIVE ON OUR SITE
computers

Bookmark Facebook Google Digg Del.icio.us More


Dell Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable 5m, MM OM4
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Actual product may differ.

This is an expired product, it is no longer being sold in South Africa by this supplier. Kindly search for an alternative on our site.

     

NEDE470-ABPG

Optical Fibre Networking

Dell


NEDE470-ABPG information and overview
Dell 470-ABPG Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable, Multi Mode Fiber OM4, 5 Meter, Customer kit Copyright © 2020 ComXpert International CC - COPYING IS ONLY ALLOWED FOR THE PURPOSE OF SENDING US ENQUIRIES. E&OE.

© Respective owners and brand holders. © 2020 ComXpert International CC. The contents has been generated by ComXpert International CC (//www.comx.co.za). All products are sourced locally in South Africa and the warranty is that of the local supplier only. E&OE.

Kindly search for an alternative on our site

Subject to correction, the product was first added on 2018-05-07 17:15:00 and the last date we have for this product is 2020-04-30 15:12:40, where the last unit was sold for R 5990, which may have been a final clearance price.



Specifications & more information about NEDE470-ABPG, Optical Fibre Networking manufactured by Dell
Specifications available as a download NEDE470-ABPG specifications Adobe PDF and printable version
Important notice The information displayed below this paragraph is for reference purposes only. The information may be generic in nature, which covers the entire range of products that fall within this category, and might not apply to this specific model. Please select the correct model as per the above description.

Kindly note that additional software, such as anti-virus and office software, are trial versions and a license will need to be purchased to use the software without limitations.

Overview:

Dell Networking Cable OM4 MTP to 4xLC Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 5 m cable features an SC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

Dell Part# : 470-ABPG

Features:

  • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
  • Features an SC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
  • Measures 3 m in length

This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking Z9100
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect M6348
  • PowerConnect M8024

Specifications:

© 2018 Respective owners and brand holders. This table has been carefully researched and generated by ComXpert International CC (//www.comx.co.za), however, errors and omissions may occur. Only references to South Africa apply. All products are sourced in South Africa from the official suppliers and the warranty is that of the local supplier. E&OE. This table and our site's content may be used on condition that this notice and link remains intact and unaltered.
Specificationsspacer
Product CodeNEDE470-ABPGspacer
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fiber optic
Features Active cable, breakout
Length 5m
Connectivity
Connectors MTP
Connectors (Second End) 4 x LC
Compatibility Information
Designed For Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON
Dell Force10 Z9500
Dell Networking S6100-ON, Z9100-ON

, ©2018 ComXpert International CC
Copyright © 2020 ComXpert International CC - COPYING IS ONLY ALLOWED FOR THE PURPOSE OF SENDING US ENQUIRIES. E&OE.


Internet



The best price and guaranteed service and backup from official computer suppliers in South Africa for the NEDE470-ABPG Dell Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable 5m, MM OM4.
Available from this online computer store delivering door-to-door in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Port Elizabeth, Pretoria, Pietermaritzburg, Polokwane, Durban and all over South Africa.

Find related NEDE470-ABPG Dell Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable 5m, MM OM4 products in our Optical Fibre Networking Category for even more options. Read reviews and find out about NEDE470-ABPG Dell Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable 5m, MM OM4. Discounts, specials and cheap prices only at ComX Computers.


Previous page
Back to top


 
NEDE470-ABPG laptops South AfricaNEDE470-ABPG Notebooks South AfricacomputersNEDE470-ABPG notebook sales in South Africa
E&OE. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. All prices are a reference and are an invitation for potential buyers to make an offer to purchase, which we may reject without reason. At no point do we make offers to sell on any website and quotes are required before a purchase can be made. All transactions are subject to our terms of sale. ComX Computers: a South African online computer store.
© 2020 ComX computers. All materials and content posted on this Web site, including, but not limited to, all text, graphics, photographs, data, images, functions and scripts are the property of, subject to and protected by copyrights owned by the ComXpert International CC © ("ComX Computers" / "Laptop Direct" ). Other brands, trademarks and Logos are the property of their respective owners in South Africa and/or other countries.
Navigate
Policies
Other sites
Related sites
laptop sales
computer sales