Network: Switch. Computer sales South Africa

Account | Contact | Links | Pricelist | Newsletter | View all brands
Laptops
Computers
HP Epson Canon Lexmark Panasonic OKI Brands.. Categories.. Fax to email Newsletter
computers


computers
Viewed recently
upUp | downDown 
computers
Join the newsletter
computers
Fibre Internet
computers
computers
computers

Visit ComX Computers on ShopMania

computers
ADSL FIBRE LTE
  ComX Computers - since 2002 • home Mon 17 Jan, 2022View enquiry cart
Computers, laptops and PC hardware in South Africa.Computers
Laptops
Laptops, computers and computer hardware South Africa Computers, laptops and other PC hardware in South Africa. Computers South AfricaLaptops, Notebooks and PDA South AfricaDigital camerasComputer hardware Tablets South AfricaSoftware - software titles South AfricaPrinters South AfricaSpeakersMP3 and WMA players Brands
PC
computer salespc salescomputerscomputerscomputers
computers
 
Home > Products > Network > Network: Switch > GS1020PS2
computers
computers
Cudy

GS1020PS2 Cudy GS1020PS2 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot Switch

computers
R 3,560.00
inc. VAT
 


Add to cart




Bookmark Facebook Google Digg Del.icio.us More


Cudy GS1020PS2 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot Switch
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Actual product may differ.

     

GS1020PS2

Network: Switch

Cudy


GS1020PS2 information and overview
Cudy GS1020PS2 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports, 19-inch, 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot, 16-port IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector, Supports PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port, CCTV Mode (Transmit distance up to 250m at 10 Mbps ), VLAN Isolation, Port Lightning Protection: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 2KV, ESD 15KV, 200W Internal, Ver 2.0

© Respective owners and brand holders. © 2022 ComXpert International CC. The contents has been generated by ComXpert International CC (//www.comx.co.za). All products are sourced locally in South Africa and the warranty is that of the local supplier only. E&OE.



Specifications & more information about GS1020PS2, Network: Switch manufactured by Cudy
Specifications available as a download GS1020PS2 specifications Adobe PDF and printable version
Important notice The information displayed below this paragraph is for reference purposes only. The information may be generic in nature, which covers the entire range of products that fall within this category, and might not apply to this specific model. Please select the correct model as per the above description.

Kindly note that additional software, such as anti-virus and office software, are trial versions and a license will need to be purchased to use the software without limitations.

Overview:

The Cudy GS1020PS2 20-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at a line rate without any packet loss. It supports bandwidth speeds of up to 18Gbps and features 16 PoE ports and 4 uplink ports.

The 20 port switch supports 280W total PoE power and up to 30W for one PoE port. For additional protection, it features power auto-detection for devices. This feature will not burn non-standard PoE devices or normal PoE switches. A VLAN mode helps isolate the ports from each other for even further protection. It also complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard speeds for great performance.

Used for many applications the Cudy GS1020PS2 works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with VoIP phones for business conferences and WiFi APs for the office and businesses. It even features a CCTV mode for longer distances up to 250 meters.

Its simple plug and play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design for silent operation.

Features:

  • IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
  • 280-watt Total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
  • 16 x GbE PoE+ Port + 2 x SFP/GbE Combo Port + 2 x GbE Port
  • CCTV Mode supports remote power & data feeding up to 250 meters
  • VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
  • LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • 19-inch metal case, internal power design

Specifications:

©2022 Respective owners and brand holders. This table has been carefully researched and generated by ComXpert International CC (//www.comx.co.za), however, errors and omissions may occur. Only references to South Africa apply. All products are sourced in South Africa from the official suppliers and the warranty is that of the local supplier. E&OE. This table and our site's content may be used on condition that this notice and link remains intact and unaltered.
Specificationsspacer
Product CodeGS1020PS2spacer
PoE standard IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Network Media(Cable) 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF or SMF
MAC Address Table 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Transfer mode Store-and-Forward
Frame Forward Rate 10Base-T: 14881pps/Port
100Base-TX: 148810pps/Port
1000Base-T/X: 1488095pps/Port
Switching Capacity 40Gbps
Fan 2/Fanless
Power Input AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz
PoE Port Port1~16
PoE Power on RJ45 Mode A 1/2(-), 3/6(+)
PoE Power Output Per port 55V DC 32W(Max)
Product Dimensions 44 x 20.7 x 4.4 cm

, ©2021 ComXpert International CC


Internet



The best price and guaranteed service and backup from official computer suppliers in South Africa for the GS1020PS2 Cudy GS1020PS2 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot Switch.
The Cudy GS1020PS2 Cudy GS1020PS2 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot Switch is available for R 3560. The product is sold by ComX Computers as new. Prices are valid today 2022-01-17 (before , by quote, while stocks last). The product is expected to be in stock, although this is not guaranteed.

Available from this online computer store delivering door-to-door in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Port Elizabeth, Pretoria, Pietermaritzburg, Polokwane, Durban and all over South Africa.

Find related GS1020PS2 Cudy GS1020PS2 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot Switch products in our Network: Switch Category for even more options. Read reviews and find out about GS1020PS2 Cudy GS1020PS2 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit ports 2-Port 1000 BASE-X SFP Slot Switch. Discounts, specials and cheap prices only at ComX Computers.


Previous page
Back to top


 
GS1020PS2 laptops South AfricaGS1020PS2 Notebooks South AfricacomputersGS1020PS2 notebook sales in South Africa
E&OE. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. All prices are a reference and are an invitation for potential buyers to make an offer to purchase, which we may reject without reason. At no point do we make offers to sell on any website and quotes are required before a purchase can be made. All transactions are subject to our terms of sale. ComX Computers: a South African online computer store.
© 2022 ComX computers. All materials and content posted on this Web site, including, but not limited to, all text, graphics, photographs, data, images, functions and scripts are the property of, subject to and protected by copyrights owned by the ComXpert International CC © ("ComX Computers" / "Laptop Direct" ). Other brands, trademarks and Logos are the property of their respective owners in South Africa and/or other countries.
Navigate
Policies
Other sites
Related sites
laptop sales
computer sales